Log In
Sign Up
Scarsdale Youth Hockey Association
Registration
Log In
Sign Up
About
Our History
Our Rinks And Locations
Board of Directors
2024 - 2025 Coaches
Our Achievements
Joe Formica Award
Contact Us
Programs
8U Development Team
Travel Hockey: 8U - 18U
Schedule
Teams
Travel: 8U
8U Maroon
8U White
Travel: 10U
10U Maroon
10U White
Travel: 12U
12U Maroon
12U White
Travel: 14U
14U Maroon
14U White
Travel: 16U
16U Maroon (TB)
Lady Raiders (Mixed 14U-16U)
Lady Raiders
Travel: 18U
18U Maroon (TB)
Other
Development Team - Full Season
Teams
Travel: 8U
8U Maroon
8U White
Travel: 10U
10U Maroon
10U White
Travel: 12U
12U Maroon
12U White
Travel: 14U
14U Maroon
14U White
Travel: 16U
16U Maroon (TB)
Lady Raiders (Mixed 14U-16U)
Lady Raiders
Travel: 18U
18U Maroon (TB)
Other
Development Team - Full Season
Resources
For Players
Scarsdale Hockey Web Stores
Players Code of Conduct
Player Equipment Requirements and Guidelines
For Parents
Parents Code of Conduct
USA Hockey American Development Model (ADM)
Locker Room Policy
For Coaches
Coaches Code of Conduct
USA Hockey Coaching Information
Resources
For Players
Scarsdale Hockey Web Stores
Players Code of Conduct
Player Equipment Requirements and Guidelines
For Parents
Parents Code of Conduct
USA Hockey American Development Model (ADM)
Locker Room Policy
For Coaches
Coaches Code of Conduct
USA Hockey Coaching Information
Events
SYHA Annual Holiday Family Skate
SHS Varsity Ice Hockey Youth Night
SYHA Annual Dinner
Recruiting
Coaching Opportunities
Registration
Home
Roster
Games
Schedule
2024-2025
14U White
Home
Roster
Games
Schedule
Game Schedule
Sep
7
vs.
North Park Blue (Non League)
CIP
7:00 PM
Sep
8
vs.
North Park Green (Non League)
WSA Canada Rink
5:50 PM
Sep
14
vs.
Palisades (Non League)
WSA USA Rink
8:50 PM
Sep
15
vs.
Rye Rangers (Non League)
Playland
4:50 PM
Sep
21
vs.
Mamaroneck (Non League)
Hommocks
2:10 PM
Sep
22
vs.
Putnam Panthers (Non-League)
WSA Canada Rink
2:50 PM
Sep
28
vs.
Mid Hudson
Ice Time Sports Complex
1:45 PM
Sep
29
vs.
Bedford (Non League)
WSA Canada Rink
7:20 PM
Oct
5
@
West Point Jr. Black Knights (Non League)
Holleder Center
TBD
Oct
6
vs.
Mid Hudson (League)
WSA Canada Rink
5:50 PM
Oct
13
vs.
Bedford (League)
WSA Canada Rink
2:50 PM
Oct
20
vs.
Rye Rangers (League)
WSA Canada Rink
4:20 PM
Nov
2
vs.
NY Ice Cats (League)
WSA Canada Rink
8:40 PM
Nov
3
vs.
Mamaroneck (League)
Hommocks
4:20 PM
Nov
9
vs.
Bedford (League)
Evarts
4:20 PM
Nov
10
vs.
North Park Blue (Non League)
WSA Canada Rink
2:50 PM
Nov
16
vs.
Mid Hudson (League)
Ice Time
1:45 PM
Nov
17
vs.
NYC Cyclones (League)
WSA Canada Rink
7:20 PM
Nov
23
vs.
West Point Jr. Black Knights (Non League)
WSA Canada Rink
3:40 PM
Nov
24
vs.
Stamford Sharks (Non League)
TC
7:00 PM
Dec
1
vs.
White Plains (Non League)
Ebersole
8:30 PM
Dec
7
vs.
Mamaroneck (League)
WSA USA Rink
3:40 PM
Dec
8
vs.
Riverbank (League)
Riverbank
8:30 AM
Dec
14
vs.
NYC Cyclones (League)
Chelsea Piers
11:30 AM
Dec
14
vs.
Aviators (League)
WSA Canada Rink
8:40 PM
Dec
15
vs.
Rye Rangers (League)
RCDS
5:45 PM
Jan
5
vs.
NY Ice Cats (League)
ADream
4:15 PM
Jan
11
vs.
Riverbank (League)
WSA USA Rink
3:40 PM
Jan
12
vs.
Aviators (League)
Aviator
3:15 PM
Jan
18
vs.
White Plains (Non League)
WSA Canada Rink
8:40 PM
Jan
25
vs.
Mamaroneck (Non League)
WSA USA Rink
3:40 PM
Feb
1
vs.
Rye Rangers (Non League)
WSA USA Rink
3:40 PM
Feb
2
vs.
Bedford (Non League)
Evarts
4:10 PM
Feb
8
vs.
Mid Hudson (Non League)
WSA Canada Rink
8:40 PM
Feb
9
vs.
Palisades (Non League)
Palisades Mall
1:00 PM
Feb
15
vs.
Stamford Sharks (Non League)
WSA USA Rink
3:40 PM
Feb
22
vs.
North Park Green (Non League)
CIP
11:30 AM
Mar
2
vs.
Riverbank (Non League)
WSA Canada Rink
7:20 PM
Mar
9
vs.
Greenwich (Non League)
WSA Canada Rink
2:50 PM
Confirm Delete
Click the delete icon again to confirm. Click escape to cancel.